Heron Foods Barton, Barton-Upon-Humber

COVID-19 INFO

To protect our customers and store staff we are constantly reviewing our opening hours. Please refer to our store locator for up to date opening hours.

Write review
updated on 08/04/2020

Opening Times

COVID-19 INFO

To protect our customers and store staff we are constantly reviewing our opening hours. Please refer to our store locator for up to date opening hours.

SundaySu
09:00 – 17:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 19:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 51 min.
8 h 51 min

Official Data

Official Name
HERON FOODS LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE VAULT DAKOTA DRIVE, ESTUARY COMMERCE PARK, L24 8RJ, SPEKE, Merseyside
Company Number
01392197
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/09/2009 - HERON FROZEN FOODS LIMITED
SIC Code
47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Date of Incorporation
03 Oct 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Supermarkets, Discount Supermarket
Facilities
atm, parking
Heron Foods Barton is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Heron Foods

, more than 2 years ago

Supply the general public food products at reasonable prices.Better still if Managers of stores were more informative. Any matter raised reply get in touch with HO

Heron Foods Stockton.

, more than 2 years ago

Your staff at the Stockton on Tees branch deserve lots of praise for creating the most happy atmosphere I,ve ever seen in a shop.
Its such a nice change to be served by staff who so obviously enjoy helping customers and enjoy their work. Well done to the Manager and Herons.
#Excellent#service with a smile
Write comment    Report abuse

heron in nuneaton

, more than 2 years ago

i returned a 2 pint of milk for a refund as it had gone off as they over stack the milk section.
The manager Jamie made a song and dance of the milk not smelling off and said he would take it to use on his tea all of which he said in front of till staff and a queue of customers while saying to give me a refund as someone who has worked in retail I have told them there milk is overstacked and this is the third time I have had to return milk.
#rude manager jamie
Write comment    Report abuse

avoid this shop

, more than 2 years ago

staff have attitude problems in ashton shop head office useless never return calls or emails avoid them like the plague
#attitude#bad manager
Write comment    Report abuse
Comment

by more than 2 years ago

The management at Barnard Castle herons store are very rude and abusive i walked in once to buy some bread and they were hurtling abuse at both workers and customers alike the shop felt very cold i know its a frozen food store but have these people not of heard of heaters. With the way the management look at you when you walk in puts me right off from shopping there in the future

Heron Foods

, more than 2 years ago

Bl**** awful. There are bargains to be had but you have to to put up with the rude staff with an indifferent attitude who delight in being as unhelpful as possible. I did send an e-mail of complaint to the Head Office in Melton, but they couldn't even be bothered to acknowledge the e-mail let alone respond to it. With that sort of an attitude, its hardly surprising the attitude of the shop assistants
#Freezer#bad customer service#rude staff
Write comment    Report abuse

More reviews
Yably

Heron Foods Barton

4.31 from 5

Good

92 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Heron Foods Barton!

Do you know Heron Foods Barton? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Heron Foods stores

  1. High Street
    DN18 5PU  Barton-Upon-Humber
  2. 23 The Square
    HU13 0AE  Hessle
  3. 288 - 290 Hessle Road
    Hu3 3EA  Hull
  4. Priory
    4.9 mi
    955 Spring Bank West
    HU5 5HD  Hull
  5. 487 Anlaby Road
    HU3 6DT  Hull