Wren Kitchens BARTON-UPON-HUMBER

1 Review
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 2 months ago

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
10:30 – 17:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 20:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 53 min.
6 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
WREN KITCHENS LIMITED
Company Number
06799478
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/07/2017 - WREN LIVING LIMITED
19/11/2013 - WREN KITCHENS LIMITED
VAT Number
977769630
SIC Code
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Date of Incorporation
22 Jan 2009
Previous addresses
, the Nest Falkland Way, Barton-upon-Humber, South Humberside, DN18 5RX, England
, Howden Dyke, Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14 7UW, England

Description

Keywords:
Kitchens, Kitchen Furniture Suppliers, Shopping & Retail, Household Goods, Lighting Fixtures
Products
kitchen accessories, kitchen appliances
Services
home measure, Home Improvements
Categories
Furniture Shop
Brands
delonghi, cda, neff, viceroy, matrix, bosch
Available payment methods
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Wren Kitchens BARTON-UPON-HUMBER is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, 11 September 2018

Awful company, minimum wage, 99.99% of employees are Polish, if you are English like me you get fully ignored and finally thrown out as you can't speak their native tongue. Health and safety is a joke, all walkways cluttered with junk, pallets, MDF boards, tools missing from shadow boards.. They lie in your initial interview, tell you one thing then when they order you to sign your contract in the induction (which is in Polish, not English!!!) you find that everything promised in the job interview is a lie. No holidays when you want, you must take them all over Christmas as that is when the Polish go home to visit their families, so you have to work the full year with no holiday, the contract even says you have to work the bank holidays. Did I mention the worst wages in the UK? Paid peanuts and treated like monkeys, Welcome to Wren in Barton-Upon-Humber.

Poor

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 1 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for Wren Kitchens BARTON-UPON-HUMBER!

Do you know Wren Kitchens BARTON-UPON-HUMBER? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Wren Kitchens branches

  1. St. Andrews Quay
    HU3 4SA  Hull
  2. Wren Kitchens
    17.65 mi
    Howdendyke Road
    DN14 7UW  Goole
  3. Unit 5B, Danum Retail Park
    DN5 8AS  Doncaster
  4. Tritton Road
    LN6 7BH  Lincoln
  5. Stirling Road
    YO30 4XZ  York